A high molecular weight branched ester that imparts a creamy texture and help to improve skin moisture. Can be used as a butter replacement.
High molecular weight esters duplicating the chemical and physical properties of animal based lanolin wax.
A low molecular weight, low melt point, natural ester that provides a dry and powdery feel on the skin effectively de-greasing formulations.
Cetyl Palmitate which provides excellent oil gelling and oil binding capabilities, and broad compatibility with lipids.
A soft pliable wax naturally derived from castor oil, functions as a film former, emollient and plasticizer.
A naturally derived medium chain ester wax used as a natural structuring and gelling agent.
A hard, high purity monoester wax with good film forming properties.
A high molecular weight dimer acid ester, gels common cosmetic ingredients including low viscosity oils, cyclomethicone and phenyl silicone fluids.
A long chain synthetic ester wax with properties similar to Carnauba Wax. Increases thermal stability, gel strength, gloss, hardness, and slip.
A soft ester wax that imitates the complex polyester fraction of beeswax, the same fraction that gives beeswax its unique plastic properties. Improves film forming, adhesion, and plasticity.
A natural, vegan alternative for beeswax engineered by Koster Keunen. This proprietary product will produce physical and chemical properties needed to replace beeswax in most formulations.
A cost effective and consistent chemical analog of Shellac Wax long used in mascara formulations for hardness and film forming.