• Paraffin 140/145 wax is made up of straight chain, saturated hydrocarbons with low oil content. Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different straight cut paraffins which vary by molecular weight and melt point to best fit your requirements.

    Details
  • Paraffin 140/145, NF is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-reactive. It offers excellent water barrier properties. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, fruit & vegetable coatings, and OTC formulations.

    Details
  • Paraffin 150/155 wax is made up of straight chain, saturated hydrocarbons with low oil content. Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different straight cut paraffins which vary by molecular weight and melt point to best fit your requirements.

    Details
  • Paraffin 160/165 wax is made up of straight chain, saturated hydrocarbons with low oil content. Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different straight cut paraffins which vary by molecular weight and melt point to best fit your requirements.

    Details
  • Paraffin 160/165 NF wax is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-reactive. It offers excellent water barrier properties. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, fruit & vegetable coatings, and OTC formulations.

    Details
  • PEG-12 Carnauba is a polyethylene glycol derivative of natural Type 1 yellow carnauba wax. Formulators use it as a thickening agent for film forming and emulsifying. It imparts a non-greasy feel to your formulations and gives the final product additional slip feel.

    Details
  • PEG-8 Beeswax creates lotions that are bright and fluid with enhanced emollience and spreadability.

    Details
  • Permulgin D is a non-ionic emulsifying wax that has been developed for difficult systems. This plant based mixture of fatty alcohols and ethoxylated fatty alcohols will impart outstanding stability to a product.

    Details
  • Rice Bran Wax formulation provides a high melting point vegetable wax obtained from winterization of rice bran oil.

    npa certified

    Details
  • Self Emulsifying Synthetic Carnauba is a unique wax blend that allows for simplification in formulating. This single wax is used for thickening, film forming and emulsifying, has a non-greasy feel, and gives the final product additional slip feel.

    Details
  • Soy Wax has applications in personal care, industry, in candles, and as a replacement for hydrogenated tallow. This is a natural alternative to animal derived triglyceride wax.

    Details
  • Koster Keunen’s Sunflower Wax is a NPA certified vegetable wax obtained from the winterization of sunflower oil. It functions as a strong gellant and consistency modifier in sticks and emulsions.

    npa certified

    Details