Candelilla Wax

  • Acid-Free Candelilla, or Cetearyl Candelillate, is a derivative of Candelilla Wax. In cosmetics it provides a low potential for interaction with other cosmetic raw materials.

    npa certified

    Details
  • Candelilla Wax NF comes from an indigenous shrub, Euphorbia Cerifera, in northern Mexico. The natural wax protects the plant against the environment and prevents excessive evaporation.

    npa certified

    Details